Arkadiy Tashman ** Staten Island, NY * 2005

Arkadiy Tashman ** Staten Island, NY * 2005

Arkadiy Tashman

Above Image: Arkadiy Tashman,

Vital Statistics at Time of Disappearance
Missing Since: January 26, 2005 from Staten Island, New York
Classification: Endangered Runaway
Date Of Birth: October 12, 1987
Age: 17
Height: 6'0"-6'2"
Weight: 170-180 lbs.
Hair Color: Light Brown/Blond
Eye Color: Gray/Blue
Race: White
Gender: Male
Distinguishing Characteristics: Pierced left ear,
scars on both arms. Speaks fluent Russian and English.
Clothing: Green baseball cap, gray hooded sweatshirt,
blue jeans and black sneakers.
AKA: "Ark"
Case Number: 05/0456
NCMEC Number: NCMC1007600
NCIC Number: M-004636399

Details of Disappearance
Arkadiy was last seen on January 26, 2005 in Staten Island, New York. He is an avid skateboarder and might be located in popular places frequented by young skateboarders in the Manhattan or Brooklyn areas of New York.

According to Crime Library, "On Tuesday, January 25th, Ark left his Mariner's Harbor home to visit a friend who lived nearby. He was last seen sometime around 2:45 a.m. the next morning when he left for home. Later that morning Ark's parents found an upsetting message he had left beneath a TV remote control. "Sorry about this. No wake, no funeral," it read. Disturbing messages were also found on his computer." He was apparently distraught over the end of a relationship, though family and friends say they doubt he was suicidal. He had no history of depression or running away.
Investigating Agency
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
New York Police Department's Missing Persons Squad
Det. Crawford
1-212-694-7781
(800) 346-3543
OR
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
1-800-843-5678 (1-800-THE-LOST)

Source Information
New York Police Department
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
The Crime Library
Arkadiy Tashman - The Missing Story

http://www.nampn.org/cases/tashman_arkadiy.html
https://www.findthemissing.org/cases/case_report_html/5530
http://www.missingkids.com/missingkids/servlet/PubCaseSearchServlet?act=viewChildDetail&caseNum=1007600&orgPrefix=NCMC&seqNum=1&caseLang=en_US&searchLang=en_US
http://criminaljustice.state.ny.us/missing/info/10545.htm

Comment

You need to be a member of New York State Missing Persons to add comments!

Join New York State Missing Persons

Events

 If you have a loved one missing in New York and you would like to have their information/photo added to New York State Missing Persons website. Please contact us at the link below.

Latest Activity

Jacqueline Walker is now a member of New York State Missing Persons
12 hours ago
Profile Iconmichael olson and Jessica Smith-Vaughan joined New York State Missing Persons
yesterday
Profile Iconnora claggett and Karen Howard joined New York State Missing Persons
Saturday
Brenda commented on Brenda's photo
Friday

© 2014   Created by Joanne.

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

Free Sitemap Generator
web counter
web counter