Deniese Hiraman ** Queens, NY * 1999

Deniese Hiraman

Missing since August 27, 1999 from Queens, New York City, New York

Classification:Missing



Date Of Birth: October 6, 1985
Age - 13 years old
Height - 5'3"
Weight 90 lbs.
Distinguishing Characteristics: Asian female. Guyanese. Brown hair; brown eyes.
Marks, Scars: She has a scar on her right forearm. Both ears pierced.
AKA: Pinks
DNA: In CODIS.
Circumstances of Disappearance
Hiraman was last seen leaving for school in Queens at 08:00 on August 27, 1999.


If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

New York City Police Department
212-473-2042

Agency Case Number: KNMP07017

NCMEC #: NCMC876542

NCIC Number: M-060139811


Source Information:
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
Polly Klaas Foundation
Namus

http://www.nampn.org/cases/hiraman_deniese.html
https://www.findthemissing.org/cases/6188/0/

Comment

You need to be a member of New York State Missing Persons to add comments!

Join New York State Missing Persons

Comment by Brenda on August 27, 2011 at 10:09pm
Missing 12 Years today

Events

 If you have a loved one missing in New York and you would like to have their information/photo added to New York State Missing Persons website. Please contact us at the link below.

Latest Activity

Profile Icondevi conley and patricia g. lowden joined New York State Missing Persons
Monday
Brenda's photo was featured
Dec 9
Brenda commented on Brenda's photo
Dec 9
luz BARRUETO posted a status
"I want to add a photo for a missing person, my brother that has been missing since 25 Nov"
Dec 1

© 2014   Created by Joanne.

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

Free Sitemap Generator
web counter
web counter