Erica Jayne Franolich ** Middleburgh, NY * 1986

Erica Jayne Franolich  ** Middleburgh, NY  *  1986

Erica Jayne Franolich

Missing since October 13, 1986 from Middleburgh, New York
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

Date Of Birth: August 12, 1960
Age at Time of Disappearance: 26 years old
Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'3"; 100 lbs.
Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown hair; brown eyes.
Marks, Scars: Mole on left knee
Clothing: Baggy shirt, blue denim overalls.
Dentals: Buck teeth
AKA: Erica Poprafsky
Circumstances of Disappearance
Erica was last seen at approximately 21:00 in the vicinity of Main Street and Rail Road Avenue in Middleburgh, NY.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

New York State Police
518-630-1700
or
New York State Police
Bureau of Criminal Investigation
Email

Agency Case Number:
GDBG02821

NCIC Number:
M-852561684
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

Source Information:
Nations Missing Children Organization
New York State Police
https://www.findthemissing.org/cases/case_report_html/643
http://www.doenetwork.org/cases/157dfny.html
http://www.troopers.state.ny.us/Wanted_and_Missing/Missing/view.cfm?ID=c648108b-917c-44b2-a1c8-938fd9ea11d3

Comment

You need to be a member of New York State Missing Persons to add comments!

Join New York State Missing Persons

Comment by Brenda on October 28, 2011 at 11:15pm
Comment by Brenda on October 13, 2011 at 11:52am
Missing 25 Years today...
Comment by Brenda on August 12, 2011 at 11:06pm
Happy Birthday Erica...

Events

 If you have a loved one missing in New York and you would like to have their information/photo added to New York State Missing Persons website. Please contact us at the link below.

Latest Activity

Carolyn Hope Lindsey is now a member of New York State Missing Persons
yesterday
dingobutton is now a member of New York State Missing Persons
Friday
Douglas Rogers posted a status
"their might have some from this org that is listed missing"
Friday
Douglas Rogers posted a status
"in fact their is an org in the nys called families of together of nys that"
Friday

© 2014   Created by Joanne.

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

Free Sitemap Generator
web counter
web counter