Frederick Andrew Holmes ** Grahamsville, NY * 1955

Frederick Andrew Holmes ** Grahamsville, NY  *  1955

Frederick Andrew Holmes

Missing since May 25, 1955 from Grahamsville, Sullivan County, New York
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

Date Of Birth: July 2, 1953
Age at Time of Disappearance: 22 months old
Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 30 lbs.
Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Shoulder length, blond curly hair; blue eyes.
Clothing: Last seen wearing faded brown corduroy overalls with a long sleeve polo shirt.
AKA: Freddie or Tookie
DNA: Available
Circumstances of Disappearance
Freddie was last seen by his mother walking down the driveway of his home at approximately 09.00 a.m. in Grahamsville, New York on May 25, 1955.


In spite of a massive search of approximately 1,000 people, including police, firemen, and volunteers, a blood hound and helicopter no sign of the boy has ever been found.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

Sullivan County Sheriff's Office
845-794-7100

Agency Case Number: FSS000426

Source Information:
The Family of Frederick Andrew Holmes

http://doenetwork.org/cases/4109dmny.html

https://www.findthemissing.org/cases/5584/0

Comment

You need to be a member of New York State Missing Persons to add comments!

Join New York State Missing Persons

Comment by Brenda on May 2, 2012 at 9:07pm
Comment by Joanne on July 12, 2011 at 3:52pm
Comment by Joanne on July 12, 2011 at 3:52pm
Comment by Dorothy Holmes Brown on April 16, 2011 at 10:14pm
My baby brother. I was 14 when Freddie was taken from us. How we loved him, he was sooooo special to our family. Freddie's parent's are long deceased and Freddie's siblings, except for myself are all deceased. Billy, Janet, Evelyn, Jim, Betty and Donna. I still miss him so! He should be with his real family!!!! Where is Freddie. I will never give up hope!
Dorothy Holmes Brown, now of Milo, Maine.

Events

 If you have a loved one missing in New York and you would like to have their information/photo added to New York State Missing Persons website. Please contact us at the link below.

Latest Activity

Alicia marie is now a member of New York State Missing Persons
23 hours ago
Profile Icondevi conley and patricia g. lowden joined New York State Missing Persons
Dec 14
Brenda's photo was featured
Dec 9
Brenda commented on Brenda's photo
Dec 9

© 2014   Created by Joanne.

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

Free Sitemap Generator
web counter
web counter