Jennifer Gordon ** Watertown, NY * 1997

Jennifer  Gordon ** Watertown, NY  *  1997

Jennifer Jean Gordon
Missing since September 10, 1997 from Watertown, Jefferson County, New York
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

Date Of Birth: January 31, 1968
Age at Time of Disappearance: 29 years old
Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'3"; 130 lbs.
Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown hair; blue eyes.
Marks, Scars, Tattoos: She has a long scar on right calf 3 to 4", a scar on upper lip, from left to right and a tattoo of a bleeding rose on her left shoulder.
Medical: Jennifer was being treated for schizophrenic and alcohol abuse, but often went off her medication because she feels there is nothing wrong with her. At the time of her disappearance she was not taking her medication. She has been known to have a drug problem - possibly abusing marijuana or other drugs.
AKA: Jennifer Loomis
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available


Circumstances of Disappearance
Gordon was last seen in Watertown, New York on September 10, 1997.
She has a history of running away, but in the past, she has maintained contact with her family via a phone call home every couple of weeks. This time, there were no phone calls. She left behind a 3 year old son.
Jennifer can be considered a drifter of sorts having spent time in the Carolina's and Florida.




Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

Jefferson County Sheriffs Department
Detective Gary Belch
315-786-2673
315-788-1441

Agency Case Number: 19465-97

NCIC Number: M-070614717
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

Source Information:
New York Missing Persons
Jefferson County Sheriffs Department

https://www.findthemissing.org/cases/7689/1/

Comment

You need to be a member of New York State Missing Persons to add comments!

Join New York State Missing Persons

Comment by Brenda on December 21, 2012 at 9:06pm

Comment by Brenda on September 10, 2011 at 10:58pm
Missing 14 Years today..

Events

 If you have a loved one missing in New York and you would like to have their information/photo added to New York State Missing Persons website. Please contact us at the link below.

Latest Activity

Profile Icondevi conley and patricia g. lowden joined New York State Missing Persons
Monday
Brenda's photo was featured
Dec 9
Brenda commented on Brenda's photo
Dec 9
luz BARRUETO posted a status
"I want to add a photo for a missing person, my brother that has been missing since 25 Nov"
Dec 1

© 2014   Created by Joanne.

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

Free Sitemap Generator
web counter
web counter