Janel Anne (Van Etten) Schwartz ** New York City, NY

Janel Anne (Van Etten) Schwartz ** New York City, NY

Janel Anne Schwartz
Missing since November 1991 from New York.
Classification: Missing

Vital Statistics

Date Of Birth: November 13, 1950
Age at Time of Disappearance: 41 years old
Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'4"
Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown hair. Possibly hazel/green eyes.
Marks, Scars: Fractured elbow from car accident.
Medical: History of mental illness.
AKA: Janel Van Etten
Circumstances of Disappearance
Schwartz was last heard from Laguardia Airport, NY in late November 1991.

She was on social security and had called for money from her mother. She was receiving small checks from her father's inheritance.

She said she was living at the airport at the time.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

New York Police Department
1-212-694-7781

Source Information:
Karen Slater

http://www.doenetwork.org/cases/2468dfny.html

Views: 313

Comment

You need to be a member of New York State Missing Persons to add comments!

Join New York State Missing Persons

Events

 If you have a loved one missing in New York and you would like to have their information/photo added to New York State Missing Persons website. Please contact us at the link below.

Latest Activity

Carla Eckert is now a member of New York State Missing Persons
Nov 18
kocak ahmet replied to Brenda's discussion Heather Ballard ** Syracuse, New York * April 8, 2012
Nov 2
Maria Ortiz commented on Susan Hurlburt's photo
Oct 25
Profile Iconamanda amick, Ronni Gilhuley, Christina Ingerson and 11 more joined New York State Missing Persons
Oct 23

© 2016   Created by Joanne.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

Free Sitemap Generator
web counter
web counter