Yim Yeung Tsui ** New Hyde Park, NY

Yim Yeung Tsui

Missing Since: August 26, 1998 from New Hyde Park, New York.
Classification: Endangered Missing
Date Of Birth: March 27, 1978
Age: 20
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Distinguishing Characteristics: Medium complexion.
Clothing: Blue jeans.
AKA: "Jimmy Tsui". Some sites list his name as "Yimyeung Tsui".
NCIC Number: M-149852658
Case Number: NY: MI-1617-98; NCMA: A200300593W
Details of Disappearance
Yimyeung was last seen at approximately 8:30am in New Hyde Park, NY. He was scheduled to begin his third year of college.

Investigating Agency
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
Nassau County Police Department
(516) 573-5336

Source Information
New York State Division of Criminal Justice Services
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
National Center for Missing Adults



Views: 253


You need to be a member of New York State Missing Persons to add comments!

Join New York State Missing Persons

Comment by Brenda on August 27, 2011 at 10:11pm
Missing 13 Years


 If you have a loved one missing in New York and you would like to have their information/photo added to New York State Missing Persons website. Please contact us at the link below.

Latest Activity

Profile Iconamanda amick, Ronni Gilhuley, Christina Ingerson and 11 more joined New York State Missing Persons
Susan Hurlburt replied to Susan Hurlburt's discussion Son missing for over a year!
Oct 11
Maria Ortiz posted photos
Oct 10
Maria Ortiz replied to Susan Hurlburt's discussion Son missing for over a year!
Oct 10

© 2016   Created by Joanne.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

Free Sitemap Generator
web counter
web counter